Bastar Maikal Dhokra Hastshilp
A second-generation Ghadwa artisan collective in Kondagaon practising the ancient lost-wax cire perdue technique, with each signed piece hand-finished by a single caster and documented by a numbered authenticity card.
Indicative listing โ not a verified business. This profile is AI-compiled to illustrate the Dhokra Lost-Wax Brass cluster. It remains outside the search index and contact details are withheld. Use the information as a research prompt, not as supplier due diligence.
LLM-generated plausible profile for India/Dhokra Lost-Wax Brass on 2026-07-09. Pending verification.
Crafts supplied
Visual showcase
6 images ยท India





Images are illustrative and verified against our image rights policy. Supplier-provided, fair-trade media kits, or CC-licensed.
What this research establishes
- โข A public-web result or internal research lead used the name Bastar Maikal Dhokra Hastshilp.
- โข The result associated the lead with India and Dhokra Lost-Wax Brass.
- โข No verified public business domain is attached to this record.
- โข The summary above comes from the research record; GreenFlip has not independently substantiated it.
Checks still required
LLM-generated plausible profile for India/Dhokra Lost-Wax Brass on 2026-07-09. Pending verification.
- 1. Match the trading name to a legal entity and physical production address.
- 2. Validate certificates with the issuing body; a website mention is not proof.
- 3. Request recent buyer references, a live workshop walkthrough, and a paid sample.
- 4. Put specifications, tolerances, inspection, payment, and delivery terms in the purchase order.
FAQ
What is the minimum order quantity with Bastar Maikal Dhokra Hastshilp?
GreenFlip has not independently verified Bastar Maikal Dhokra Hastshilp's MOQ or pricing; the research lead currently lists 60 pcs, which should be treated as unconfirmed. Ask the business for a dated quotation tied to your design, quantity, finish, packaging, and Incoterm.
What lead time and Incoterms does Bastar Maikal Dhokra Hastshilp work to?
Lead time, export experience, and Incoterms have not been independently verified for Bastar Maikal Dhokra Hastshilp. Request a production calendar, named port, packing specification, and written FOB, FCA, or CIF responsibilities directly from the business.
Does Bastar Maikal Dhokra Hastshilp do OEM or private label?
GreenFlip has not verified OEM or private-label capability for Bastar Maikal Dhokra Hastshilp. Ask for recent comparable work, workshop or factory evidence, tooling terms, sample stages, tolerances, and packaging options before treating this as a capability.
Request sourcing support for India Dhokra Lost-Wax Brass
Bastar Maikal Dhokra Hastshilp is a research lead, not a verified GreenFlip vendor. Submit your specification and we will use it as a comparison point while seeking an evidence-backed match.
Download Bastar Maikal Dhokra Hastshilp profile & catalog