🇹🇭Hoi An, Quang Nam, Vietnam, Thailand & Vietnam · record says est. 1995

Hoi An Lụa Heritage Atelier

Old Quarter atelier cutting and finishing silk sourced from Bao Loc and Van Phuc weavers into resort and ceremonial garments, with hand-stitched appliqué and natural-dye accents; supplies museum shops, boutique hotels from Bali to Lisbon, and offers private-label runs under the buyer's own label from 200 pieces per style.

IndicativeMentioned: SEDEX SMETA 4-PillarMentioned: Fair Trade VietnamMentioned: UNESCO Hoi An Ancient Town craft partner

Indicative listing — not a verified business. This profile is AI-compiled to illustrate the Mekong Silk cluster. It remains outside the search index and contact details are withheld. Use the information as a research prompt, not as supplier due diligence.

LLM-generated plausible profile for Thailand & Vietnam/Mekong Silk on 2026-07-09. Pending verification.

Unverified market mentions: US, FR, SG, AU
MOQ (unverified)
50 pcs
Price (unverified)
$48/unit
Lead (unverified)
7 weeks
Crafts
1

Crafts supplied

Visual showcase

6 images · Thailand & Vietnam

Images are illustrative and verified against our image rights policy. Supplier-provided, fair-trade media kits, or CC-licensed.

What this research establishes

  • A public-web result or internal research lead used the name Hoi An Lụa Heritage Atelier.
  • The result associated the lead with Thailand & Vietnam and Mekong Silk.
  • No verified public business domain is attached to this record.
  • The summary above comes from the research record; GreenFlip has not independently substantiated it.

Checks still required

IndicativeUnverified mention: SEDEX SMETA 4-PillarUnverified mention: Fair Trade VietnamUnverified mention: UNESCO Hoi An Ancient Town craft partner

LLM-generated plausible profile for Thailand & Vietnam/Mekong Silk on 2026-07-09. Pending verification.

  • 1. Match the trading name to a legal entity and physical production address.
  • 2. Validate certificates with the issuing body; a website mention is not proof.
  • 3. Request recent buyer references, a live workshop walkthrough, and a paid sample.
  • 4. Put specifications, tolerances, inspection, payment, and delivery terms in the purchase order.

FAQ

What is the minimum order quantity with Hoi An Lụa Heritage Atelier?

GreenFlip has not independently verified Hoi An Lụa Heritage Atelier's MOQ or pricing; the research lead currently lists 50 pcs, which should be treated as unconfirmed. Ask the business for a dated quotation tied to your design, quantity, finish, packaging, and Incoterm.

What lead time and Incoterms does Hoi An Lụa Heritage Atelier work to?

Lead time, export experience, and Incoterms have not been independently verified for Hoi An Lụa Heritage Atelier. Request a production calendar, named port, packing specification, and written FOB, FCA, or CIF responsibilities directly from the business.

Does Hoi An Lụa Heritage Atelier do OEM or private label?

GreenFlip has not verified OEM or private-label capability for Hoi An Lụa Heritage Atelier. Ask for recent comparable work, workshop or factory evidence, tooling terms, sample stages, tolerances, and packaging options before treating this as a capability.

Request sourcing support for Thailand & Vietnam Mekong Silk

Hoi An Lụa Heritage Atelier is a research lead, not a verified GreenFlip vendor. Submit your specification and we will use it as a comparison point while seeking an evidence-backed match.

Download Hoi An Lụa Heritage Atelier profile & catalog

We use your specification to research suitable matches. A public-web lead is not presented as verified without supporting checks.